VSI Sand maker, VSI crusher, Sand making machine.

VSI Sand Making Machine

VSI Crusher (Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher) is the latest successful sand making machine with the international advanced technology. Many years technology accumulation and modern processing equipment ensure the leading position of the VSI sand making machine in the crushing field.

VSI sand maker is used to crush small size stone (0-50mm) into sand 0-5mm, it also have the function of produce cubic shape aggregate.

Applicable Fields

VSI Crusher is widely applied in constructions of highway, railway, high-rise buildings, civic buildings, hydroelectric dam and concrete mixing plant; it is can crush pebble, calcite, granite, quartz, concrete, dolomite, bluestone, iron ore, limestone.

VSI Sand maker

VSI Crusher Working Principle

VSI Crusher has two feed modes –Center feeding and Ring feeding.

1) Center Feeding: Raw material falls down into feed hopper, and then the material enters impeller through central entrance hole. It is accelerated in high-speed impeller, and then it is thrown out at the speed of 60-75m/s. When hitting impact plate, it is crushed. Final products come downwards though outlet.

2) Ring Feeding: Raw material falls down into feed hopper, and then through ring, it is divided into two parts by material-dividing plate. One enters into impeller through the center of material-dividing plate. The other falls down from outside of material-dividing plate. Material, which is thrown out by impeller at the speed of 60-75m/s, is hit coming down from outside of material-dividing plate. In this way, material is crushed.

VSI Sand maker sctructure
VSI Sand maker wroking principle

VSI Sand Making Machine Features

VSI Sand maker, Vertical shaft impact stone crusher, Sand making machine, granite sand maker, limestone sand crusher

1: Large capacity, stable running.
2: Low consumption of wearing parts.
3: Perfect product shape.
4: Thin oil lubrication, for a longer service life.
5: Hydraulic device for easy maintenance and operation.
6. Low noise and less dust pollution.

VSI Sand Making Machine Parameters

ModelVSI-7611VSI-8518VSI-9526VSI-1140
Capacity
(t/h)
Center and Sides Feeding120-180200-260300-380450-520
Center Feeding60-90100-130150-190225-260
Max. Feeding Size (mm)Soft Material35404550
Hard Material30354045
Rotation Speed(rpm)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double Motor Power (kw)110180264400
Overall Dimension
L×W×H (mm)
3700×2150×21004140×2280×24254560×2447×27785000×2700×3300
Weight (t)8.210.616.525.8
Vibrating SensorInspection Range: 0.1-20mm/s Continual Adjustment
Hydraulic Oil PumpMotor Power of Double Oil Pump(Kw)2×0.31kw
Overall Dimension
L×W×H (mm)
820×520×1270
Power of Oil Tank Heater2KW

VSI Crusher Worksite

VSI Sand maker worksite
VSI Sand maker worksite

Related Products

jaw crusher warehouse
Jaw Crusher
Impact crusher warehouse, impact crusher machine, limestone crusher, stone crushing machine
Impact Crusher
Limestone crusher, basalt crusher, Cone crusher, stone crushing machine
Spring Cone Crusher
Fine Impact crusher, PCX sand making machine, Sand maker, Stone crusher, Tertiary crusher, Stone crushing machine
PCX Sand Maker

From China - For the World.
The Ideal Equipment Supplier.

Contact Us

E-mail:sales@tidemachinery.com

Whatsapp:+86-18203622502

Address:Zhengzhou City, Henan Province,

China.

Scroll to Top